Artesian Water Well Drilling Rig for Deep Wells
  • Verified manufacturer
  • Pre-shipment inspection
  • DDP door-to-door

Sourced by GoodsFromChina

  • Free quote, compared across factories
  • Samples consolidated & checked
  • AQL inspection before balance payment
  • Sea, air, express & DDP shipping
< 24hAverage response time
How sourcing works
Inquiry basket0

Artesian Water Well Drilling Rig for Deep Wells

Drilling Rig Model: KINYATA-380, KINYATA-500, KINYATA-700 Made in China

Drilling Rig — Certification ISO 9001:2008, Motor Diesel Engine. MOQ 1 piece, US$15,000.00 – 50,000.00/piece. QC & shipping by GoodsFromChina.

US$15,000.00 – 50,000.00/ piece
Min. order: 1 piece
Type
Water Well Drilling Rig, Crawler Drilling Rig
Certification
ISO 9001:2008
Warranty
1 Year
Condition
New
Motor
Diesel Engine
Drill Hole Diameter
140-350mm
Drill Hole Diameter:
Lifting Power:
Customization Service:
Power Head & Power Head Assembly:
pieces
Manufacturer or brand owner?List your productRequest removal

At a glance

Product
Artesian Water Well Drilling Rig for Deep Wells
Category
Drilling Rig
Price
US$15,000.00 – 50,000.00 / piece
Minimum order
1 piece
Origin
Linyi, Shandong, China
Customization
On request
Certification
ISO 9001:2008
Packaging
Nude Packing / Standard Export Packing

Last updated

Specifications

Model NO.KINYATA-380, KINYATA-500, KINYATA-700
ConditionNew
MotorDiesel Engine
Drill Hole Diameter140-350mm
Drill Hole DepthMax 700m / 180m-700m
Bit TypeTricone Bit, DTH Hammer, Drag Bit, Core Bit
Drilling WayRotary Drilling, DTH Drilling
TypeWater Well Drilling Rig, Crawler Drilling Rig
Engine BrandYuchai / Weichai
Lifting Power12t - 60t
Rotating Torque1400 - 11000 N·M
Working Pressure1.6 - 3.5 MPa
Applicable FormationSoil, Sand, Gravel, Hard Rock
Customization ServiceOEM / ODM Available
MOQ1 Set
Transport PackageNude Packing / Standard Export Packing
SpecificationPlease refer to the technical parameter table for
OriginLinyi, Shandong, China
After-sales ServiceOnline Support
Warranty1 Year
CertificationISO 9001:2008
Standard Warranty12 months or 2,000 operating hours (whichever comes first).
Global Support24/7 technical assistance, remote troubleshooting, and rapid spare parts supply.
TrainingOn-site or remote operation and maintenance training for your team.
Technical ConsultationProfessional guidance on drilling techniques and adaptation to complex geological conditions.
Our main products cover a full range of drilling equipment, includingWater Well Drilling Rigs (Crawler type)
Diesel EngineStandard Yuchai brand engine. Yuchai has a global service station network. You can directly contact your local Yuchai service station for prompt maintenance and repair.
Oil PumpIf the oil pump fails, it needs to be returned to our factory (KINYETA) for repair or replacement.
Power Head & Power Head AssemblyThese are our core components. We (KINYETA factory) directly provide after-sales service, including technical guidance and parts replacement.
Air Compressor & Mud PumpThese are outsourced professional components. The after-sales service is provided by their respective original manufacturers (authorized service centers). We will assist you in coordinating communication and providing spare parts.
ItemKENYATA-180KENYATA-260KENYATA-330KENYATA-380KENYATA-500KENYATA-700
Weight3.64.366.5979.210.5
Size3500*1600*22003500*1900*24004750*2100*25505900*2150*26506000*2150*28506350*2250*2950
Drilling Depth180260330380500700
Drilling Diameter140-254140-254140-325140-325140-350140-350
Engine Power5877.3919192118
Drill Rod Diameter76/8976/8976/89/10276/89/10289/102102/108/114
Lifting Power121520203060
Drill Rod Length1.5/2/31.5/2/31.5/2/31.5/2/3/61.5/2/3/61.5/2/3/6
Feeding Power68881040
Rotating Torque1400-30001500-30003100-62003100-62005400-78005400-11000
Lifting Speed202121211620
Rotation Speed65-13080-14550-10050-10020-8036-100
Decline Velocity424440403934
Driving Speed1-31-31-31-31-31-3
Engine BrandYuchai PowerYuchai PowerYuchai PowerYuchai PowerYuchai PowerYuchai Power
Working Pressure1.6-3.01.6-3.01.7-3.51.7-3.51.7-3.51.7-3.5
Winch Lifting Capacity----22
Climbing Angle0-30°0-30°0-30°0-30°0-30°0-30°

Product details

Artesian Water Well Drilling Rig for Deep Wells is a drilling rig product (water well drilling rig, crawler drilling rig) manufactured in China and available to buyers worldwide through the GoodsFromChina sourcing service.

Key features

  • Type: Water Well Drilling Rig, Crawler Drilling Rig
  • Certification: ISO 9001:2008
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Condition: New
  • Motor: Diesel Engine
  • Drill Hole Diameter: 140-350mm
  • Drill Hole Depth: Max 700m / 180m-700m
  • Bit Type: Tricone Bit, DTH Hammer, Drag Bit, Core Bit

Technical Consultation

Professional guidance on drilling techniques and adaptation to complex geological conditions.

Diesel Engine

Standard Yuchai brand engine. Yuchai has a global service station network. You can directly contact your local Yuchai service station for prompt maintenance and repair.

Oil Pump

If the oil pump fails, it needs to be returned to our factory (KINYETA) for repair or replacement.

Power Head & Power Head Assembly

These are our core components. We (KINYETA factory) directly provide after-sales service, including technical guidance and parts replacement.

Ordering & packaging

Minimum order quantity is 1 piece. Standard export packaging: Nude Packing / Standard Export Packing. Every order can include a pre-shipment quality inspection and consolidated shipping by sea, air or express, including DDP delivery.

How we source this product for you

  1. 1

    Send your inquiry

    Choose options, quantity and requirements. No payment needed.

  2. 2

    Get a factory quote

    We confirm price, MOQ and lead time — and compare alternatives.

  3. 3

    Production & inspection

    We follow up production and inspect goods before shipment.

  4. 4

    Delivered to your door

    Sea, air or express with customs clearance and DDP options.

Express5–8 days
Air freight8–12 days
Sea freight25–40 days
DDPDuties included

Frequently asked questions

What is the minimum order quantity for Artesian Water Well Drilling Rig for Deep Wells?

The MOQ is 1 piece. Smaller trial orders can sometimes be negotiated — tell us your quantity in the inquiry.

How much does Artesian Water Well Drilling Rig for Deep Wells cost?

The listed factory price is US$15,000.00 – 50,000.00 per piece, depending on quantity. Your final quote includes our service fee and shipping options.

Can it be customized with my logo or specifications?

Customization depends on the factory and order quantity. Describe what you need and we will confirm options with the manufacturer.

How long does production and shipping take?

Typical production time is 15–45 days depending on quantity. Shipping to the US takes about 5–8 days by express, 8–12 days by air and 25–40 days by sea, with DDP door-to-door delivery available.

How do you check product quality?

We verify the manufacturer before ordering and can perform a pre-shipment inspection (AQL sampling) with a photo report before you pay the balance.

Related products

All Drilling Rig ›

You may also like