Durable Concrete Mixing Plant Equipment Concrete Mixer for Versatile High-Performance Solutions
  • Verified manufacturer
  • Pre-shipment inspection
  • DDP door-to-door

Sourced by GoodsFromChina

  • Free quote, compared across factories
  • Samples consolidated & checked
  • AQL inspection before balance payment
  • Sea, air, express & DDP shipping
< 24hAverage response time
How sourcing works
Inquiry basket0

Durable Concrete Mixing Plant Equipment Concrete Mixer for Versatile High-Performance Solutions

Mixing Equipment Model: JS750-5 Customizable Made in China

Mixing Equipment — Certification CE, ISO, Application Area Building Construction. MOQ 1 piece, US$1,980.00 – 2,000.00/piece. QC & shipping by GoodsFromChina.

US$2,000.001 – 2 pieces
US$1,980.003+ pieces
Min. order: 1 piece
Certification
CE, ISO
Warranty
1 year
Condition
New
After-sales Service
Online Support, video Technical Support
Application Area
Building Construction
Main Material
Carbon Steel
Main Material:
Mixing Capacity:
Power Source:
Multiple Model Options:
Dam & Hydropower Projects:
pieces
Manufacturer or brand owner?List your productRequest removal

At a glance

Product
Durable Concrete Mixing Plant Equipment Concrete Mixer for Versatile High-Performance Solutions
Price
US$1,980.00 – 2,000.00 / piece
Minimum order
1 piece
Origin
Shandong, China
Customization
Available
Certification
CE, ISO
Packaging
Wooden Case
HS code
8474900000

Last updated

Specifications

CustomizationAvailable
After-sales ServiceOnline Support, video Technical Support
Application AreaBuilding Construction
Model NO.JS750-5
CertificationCE, ISO
ConditionNew
Main MaterialCarbon Steel
Mixing Capacity1000L & Above
Mixing Drum ShapeCircular Groove
Power SourceElectric
Safety FeaturesEmergency Stop Button, Overload Protection, Safety Lock
Stirring TypeSpiral
Warranty1 year
WorkingConvection Mixer
Stirring Blade Speed30.5r/Min
Strring Blade Quantity2×8
Water Pump Motor1.1
Stirring Motor30
Winch Motor7.5
FactoryShandong, China
Transport PackageWooden Case
Specification5830x2300x6260MM
OriginShandong, China
HS Code8474900000
Production Capacity200 Sets/Year
Robust Structural DesignReinforced steel frame and thick-walled mixing drum provide exceptional rigidity and resistance to deformation under heavy loads.
Advanced Mixing GeometryOptimized mixing arm and blade arrangements ensure uniform material distribution and faster mixing cycles, improving productivity and concrete quality.
High-Wear Internal ComponentsEquipped with our own high-chromium wear parts (liners, blades, and mixing arms) as standard — ensuring maximum compatibility and long service intervals.
Reliable Drive SystemHeavy-duty gearbox and motor with overload protection deliver consistent torque and smooth operation, even with sticky or low-slump mixes.
Easy Maintenance DesignLarge inspection doors, quick-release wear part fasteners, and accessible lubrication points simplify routine maintenance and reduce service time.
Multiple Model OptionsAvailable in various capacities to suit small-scale projects through to large infrastructure developments.
Ready-Mix Concrete ProductionConsistent batching for commercial delivery to job sites.
Precast Concrete ManufacturingReliable mixing for precast beams, panels, pipes, and blocks.
Highway & Bridge ConstructionDurable performance for large-volume continuous paving operations.
Dam & Hydropower ProjectsHeavy-duty mixing capability for mass concrete placement.
General Building ConstructionVersatile performance for residential, commercial, and industrial projects.
Built for 24/7 OperationEngineered with heavy-duty components and superior wear protection to withstand the toughest continuous-duty schedules without premature breakdowns.
Extended Equipment LifespanThe combination of our wear-resistant internal components and robust structural design significantly extends the service life of the entire mixer.
Lower Operating CostsReduced wear part replacement frequency, energy-efficient drive systems, and minimal maintenance requirements deliver substantial long-term savings.
Batch-to-Batch ConsistencyPrecision-engineered mixing action ensures every batch meets exact specifications, reducing material waste and rework.
Proven PerformanceOur mixers are trusted by industry leaders and have been deployed on major infrastructure projects worldwide.
Comprehensive SupportWe provide full after-sales support — including spare parts supply, technical guidance, and on-site service arrangements.
MP Series Concrete Mixers
ItemMP500MP750MP1000MP1500MP2000
Discharging Capacity (L)500750100015002000
Charging Capacity (L)8001200160024003200
Mixing Rated Power (kW)18.530375575
Hydraulic Discharge Power (kW)Pneumatic discharge (hydraulic optional) 2.2Pneumatic discharge (hydraulic optional) 2.2333
Planetary / Main Mixing Shafts (pcs)1/21/32/42/42/4
Side Scraper (pcs)11111
Discharge Scraper (pcs)11111
Mixer Weight (kg)2400kg3600kg5400kg7700kg9500kg
Hopper Lifting Power (kW)5.57.5152230
JS Series Concrete Mixers
ItemJS500JS750JS1000JS1500JS2000JS3000
Charging Capacity (L)80012001600240032004500
Discharging Capacity(L)5007501000150020003000
Max. Productivity (m³/h)25355075100150
Max Aggregate Size - Gravel (mm)808080808080
Max Aggregate Size - Crushed Stone (mm)606060606060
Mixing Blades - Speed (r/min)3530.525.525.525.518.88
Mixing Blades - Quantity2×72×72×82×92×102×12
Mixing Motor (kW)18.5302×18.52×302×372×55
Hoisting Motor (kW)5.57.518.52237-
Water Pump Motor (kW)0.751.1334-
Discharge TypeManual / Electric / PneumaticManual / Electric / PneumaticPneumaticPneumaticPneumaticPneumatic
Discharge Height (m)1.6/2.7/3.81.6/2.7/3.83.8444
Total Weight (kg)400068008750111301500018300
Overall Dimensions - Transport State (mm)3030×2300×26805930×2300×62604640×2250×22505058×2250×24405680×2250×27354726×2764×1883
Overall Dimensions - Working State (mm)4486×3030×52804146×2300×28008765×3436×95409645×3436×970010560×3876×107104726×2764×1883

Product details

Durable Concrete Mixing Plant Equipment Concrete Mixer for Versatile High-Performance Solutions is a mixing equipment product manufactured in China and available to buyers worldwide through the GoodsFromChina sourcing service.

Key features

  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Warranty: 1 year
  • Condition: New
  • After-sales Service: Online Support, video Technical Support
  • Application Area: Building Construction
  • Main Material: Carbon Steel
  • Mixing Capacity: 1000L & Above
  • Mixing Drum Shape: Circular Groove

Robust Structural Design

Reinforced steel frame and thick-walled mixing drum provide exceptional rigidity and resistance to deformation under heavy loads.

Advanced Mixing Geometry

Optimized mixing arm and blade arrangements ensure uniform material distribution and faster mixing cycles, improving productivity and concrete quality.

High-Wear Internal Components

Equipped with our own high-chromium wear parts (liners, blades, and mixing arms) as standard — ensuring maximum compatibility and long service intervals.

Reliable Drive System

Heavy-duty gearbox and motor with overload protection deliver consistent torque and smooth operation, even with sticky or low-slump mixes.

Ordering & packaging

Minimum order quantity is 1 piece. Standard export packaging: Wooden Case. HS code: 8474900000. Every order can include a pre-shipment quality inspection and consolidated shipping by sea, air or express, including DDP delivery.

How we source this product for you

  1. 1

    Send your inquiry

    Choose options, quantity and requirements. No payment needed.

  2. 2

    Get a factory quote

    We confirm price, MOQ and lead time — and compare alternatives.

  3. 3

    Production & inspection

    We follow up production and inspect goods before shipment.

  4. 4

    Delivered to your door

    Sea, air or express with customs clearance and DDP options.

Express5–8 days
Air freight8–12 days
Sea freight25–40 days
DDPDuties included

Frequently asked questions

What is the minimum order quantity for Durable Concrete Mixing Plant Equipment Concrete Mixer?

The MOQ is 1 piece. Smaller trial orders can sometimes be negotiated — tell us your quantity in the inquiry.

How much does Durable Concrete Mixing Plant Equipment Concrete Mixer cost?

The listed factory price is US$1,980.00 – 2,000.00 per piece, depending on quantity (larger orders get lower tier prices). Your final quote includes our service fee and shipping options.

Can it be customized with my logo or specifications?

Yes. The manufacturer offers customization — logo printing, packaging, colors or modified specifications. Describe your requirements in the inquiry form.

How long does production and shipping take?

Typical production time is 15–45 days depending on quantity. Shipping to the US takes about 5–8 days by express, 8–12 days by air and 25–40 days by sea, with DDP door-to-door delivery available.

How do you check product quality?

We verify the manufacturer before ordering and can perform a pre-shipment inspection (AQL sampling) with a photo report before you pay the balance.

Related products

All Mixing Equipment ›

You may also like