Fire Assay Magnesite MGO Cupels Crucible
  • Verified manufacturer
  • Pre-shipment inspection
  • DDP door-to-door

Sourced by GoodsFromChina

  • Free quote, compared across factories
  • Samples consolidated & checked
  • AQL inspection before balance payment
  • Sea, air, express & DDP shipping
< 24hAverage response time
How sourcing works
Inquiry basket0

Fire Assay Magnesite MGO Cupels Crucible

Crucible Model: RY-CF-0008 Customizable Made in China

Crucible made of alumina cement — Type Refractory Material, Capacity 6A, 7A, 8A, 9A. MOQ 10 pieces, US$0.40 – 1.00/piece. QC & shipping by GoodsFromChina.

US$0.40 – 1.00/ piece
Min. order: 10 pieces
Material
Alumina Cement
Type
Refractory Material
Application
Thermal Analysis or Firing
Capacity
6A, 7A, 8A, 9A
Color
White, Light Yellow
Feature
Long Time Materials, Instant Materials
Color:
Material:
Capacity:
pieces
Manufacturer or brand owner?List your productRequest removal

At a glance

Product
Fire Assay Magnesite MGO Cupels Crucible
Category
Crucible
Price
US$0.40 – 1.00 / piece
Minimum order
10 pieces
Origin
Hunan China
Customization
Available
Packaging
by Carton
HS code
6909320000

Last updated

Specifications

Model NO.RY-CF-0008
ColorWhite, Light Yellow
ShapeConical, Circular, Cylindrical
TypeRefractory Material
NameCupel
Working Temperature1380
ItemCupel Crucible
ProductFire Clay Cupel
AcceptOEM, Customized
FeatureLong Time Materials, Instant Materials
MaterialAlumina Cement
Refractoriness (C)1380
Transport Packageby Carton
Specification200-750ML
OriginHunan China
HS Code6909320000
Production Capacity10000PCS Per Month
CustomizationAvailable
ApplicationThermal Analysis or Firing
Capacity6A, 7A, 8A, 9A
Magnesia≥ 93%
PropertyHigh refractoriness, rapid absorption, and recovery rate of 97% -98.5%, easy to use, without milling.
Item no.Height ( mm )Diameter at top ( mm )Diameter at bottom ( mm )Depth of valley ( mm )
RY-MA35404016
RY-MB26363615
RY-MC35303015
RY-MD2025258
RY-M/GF2223187
RY-M/GA2840308
RY-M/GB30403015
modelOD(mm)ID(mm)Outside height (mm)Inside height (mm)bottom OD (mm)Memo
RY-18070806655
RY-290781058555
RY-3A93801159555
RY-3B958012510555
RY-4938213511055
RY-5938213511555
RY-G5908015513655
RY-6958314011848
RY-CK4A806213011042export,thick
RY-CK5A908213212055export,thin
RY-CK5B888013211850export,thin
RY-CK6A1089014012555export,Bilateral
RY-CK8A1109515513555export,Bilateral
RY-CK8B1059515513255export,thick
RY-CK8C908416515055export,thin

Product details

Fire Assay Magnesite MGO Cupels Crucible is a crucible product (refractory material) manufactured in China and available to buyers worldwide through the GoodsFromChina sourcing service. Typical uses include Thermal Analysis or Firing.

Key features

  • Material: Alumina Cement
  • Type: Refractory Material
  • Application: Thermal Analysis or Firing
  • Capacity: 6A, 7A, 8A, 9A
  • Color: White, Light Yellow
  • Feature: Long Time Materials, Instant Materials
  • Shape: Conical, Circular, Cylindrical
  • Name: Cupel

Property

High refractoriness, rapid absorption, and recovery rate of 97% -98.5%, easy to use, without milling.

Ordering & packaging

Minimum order quantity is 10 pieces. Standard export packaging: by Carton. HS code: 6909320000. Every order can include a pre-shipment quality inspection and consolidated shipping by sea, air or express, including DDP delivery.

How we source this product for you

  1. 1

    Send your inquiry

    Choose options, quantity and requirements. No payment needed.

  2. 2

    Get a factory quote

    We confirm price, MOQ and lead time — and compare alternatives.

  3. 3

    Production & inspection

    We follow up production and inspect goods before shipment.

  4. 4

    Delivered to your door

    Sea, air or express with customs clearance and DDP options.

Express5–8 days
Air freight8–12 days
Sea freight25–40 days
DDPDuties included

Frequently asked questions

What is the minimum order quantity for Fire Assay Magnesite MGO Cupels Crucible?

The MOQ is 10 pieces. Smaller trial orders can sometimes be negotiated — tell us your quantity in the inquiry.

How much does Fire Assay Magnesite MGO Cupels Crucible cost?

The listed factory price is US$0.40 – 1.00 per piece, depending on quantity. Your final quote includes our service fee and shipping options.

Can it be customized with my logo or specifications?

Yes. The manufacturer offers customization — logo printing, packaging, colors or modified specifications. Describe your requirements in the inquiry form.

How long does production and shipping take?

Typical production time is 15–45 days depending on quantity. Shipping to the US takes about 5–8 days by express, 8–12 days by air and 25–40 days by sea, with DDP door-to-door delivery available.

How do you check product quality?

We verify the manufacturer before ordering and can perform a pre-shipment inspection (AQL sampling) with a photo report before you pay the balance.

You may also like